The Guild Awards Of Excellence 2018 Winners

Over the last few months beauty professionals have been voting in their thousands for the training schools and suppliers in the beauty, holistic and nails industry who have really impressed them in The Guild Awards of Excellence 2018. We can now announce that the winners are…

 

Best Spa Brand

Winner:

Clarins

Nominees:

  • ELEMIS
  • OPI ProSpa
  • Sweet Squared CND Spa
Best Hair Brand

Winner:

Wella (Coty)

Nominees:

  • Fudge Professional (PZ Cussons)
  • Living Proof (Unilever)
  • Matrix (L'Oréal)
Best Male Grooming Supplier

Winner:

BARBER PRO

Nominees:

  • Clarins
  • Dermalogica
  • ELEMIS
Best Training School: Holistic

Winner:

Gateway Workshops

Nominees:

  • The Scottish Therapy Academy
  • The Wiltshire School of Beauty & Holistic Therapy
  • Therapy Training School
Best Training School: Beauty

Winner:

Training Solutions

Nominees:

  • BC Beauty Training
  • Inspire Therapy Training
  • Lash and Thread ltd
Best Training School: Nails

Winner:

Essential Nails

Nominees:

  • Bio Sculpture
  • Nail Harmony
  • Sweet Squared
Best Cosmetics Supplier

Winner:

HD Brows Make Up

Nominees:

  • Benefit Cosmetics
  • Charlotte Tilbury
  • Chleo Enterprises ARTDECO
Best Use of Social Media

Winner:

Lash Perfect

Nominees:

  • Bio Sculpture
  • Nouveau Lashes
  • Sienna X
Best Anti-Ageing Supplier

Winner:

Guinot

Nominees:

  • CACI International
  • Dermalogica
  • ELEMIS
Best Eyebrow Treatment Supplier

Winner:

HD Brows

Nominees:

  • Dermagraph Microblading
  • K.B Pro Microblading
  • The Eyelash Design Company Hi Brow
Best Supplier Specific Training

Winner:

The Eyelash Emporium

Nominees:

  • Bio Sculpture
  • Sienna X
  • Sweet Squared
Best Wholesaler

Winner:

Salon Services

Nominees:

  • Capital Hair & Beauty
  • Ellisons
  • Salons Direct

 

Best Lash Supplier

Winner:

Nouveau Lashes

Nominees:

  • NovaLash
  • The Eyelash Design Company Lash Perfect
  • The Eyelash Emporium
Best Hair Removal Supplier

Winner:

Lycon

Nominees:

  • Salon System Just Wax
  • Sienna X Wax
  • Sweet Squared Waxperts
Best Furniture Supplier

Winner:

REM

Nominees:

  • Capital Hair & Beauty
  • Ellisons
  • Salon Services
Best Beauty Equipment Supplier

Winner:

Capital Hair & Beauty

Nominees:

  • Carlton Professional
  • Ellisons
  • Salon Services
Best Uniform Supplier

Winner:

Florence Roby

Nominees:

  • Diamond Designs
  • La Beeby
  • Simon Jersey
Best Tanning Supplier

Winner:

Sienna X

Nominees:

  • Fake Bake
  • St Tropez
  • Sweet Squared Moroccan Tan
Best Gel Nails Supplier

Winner:

Sweet Squared CND SHELLAC

Nominees:

  • Bio Sculpture Gel
  • OPI GelColor
  • Salon System GELLUX
Best Nails Supplier

Winner:

OPI Nail Lacquer

Nominees:

  • Grafton International ORLY
  • Nail Harmony All That Jazz
  • Sweet Squared VINYLUX
Best Skincare Supplier

Winner:

Dermalogica

Nominees:

  • ELEMIS
  • Eve Taylor
  • Guinot
Best Web Services

Winner:

Ellisons

Nominees:

  • Essential Nails
  • Salon Services
  • Sweet Squared
Best Customer Services

Winner:

Salon Services

Nominees:

  • NovaLash
  • Sweet Squared
  • The Eyelash Design Company

 

We would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone who voted in the Guild Awards of Excellence 2018 and to congratulate all of the winners and nominees.