• info@beautyguild.com
Login

The Guild Awards of Excellence 2020

Winners Revealed!

At the end of last year we launched The Guild Awards of Excellence 2020. The voting shortlist was revealed in March and the winners were scheduled to be announced in early April. However, due to the Coronavirus pandemic we decided to leave voting open until the end of August.

Guild Gazette readers have been voting in their thousands for their favourite training schools and suppliers in the beauty, hair, nails and holistic sectors. We can now announce that the winners areā€¦

Best Customer Services

Winner:
Nouveau Lashes
Nominees:
  • Flourish School of Beauty & Aesthetics
  • London Lash Pro
  • Pink Fishes Ltd

Best Web Services

Winner:
HD Brows
Nominees:
  • London Lash Pro
  • Louella Belle
  • Sienna X

Best Skincare Supplier

Winner:
Dermalogica
Nominees:
  • Guinot
  • IMAGE Skincare
  • Sienna X

Best Nails Supplier

Winner:
Coty OPI Nail Lacquer
Nominees:
  • Grafton International ORLY
  • Louella Belle Morgan Taylor
  • Sweet Squared CND Vinylux

Best Gel Nails Supplier

Winner:
Salon System GELLUX
Nominees:
  • Bio Sculpture Gel
  • Sweet Squared CND SHELLAC
  • The Gel Bottle

Best Tanning Supplier

Winner:
Sienna X
Nominees:
  • Fake Bake
  • Nouvatan
  • St. Tropez

Best Uniform Supplier

Winner:
Florence Roby
Nominees:
  • Inline London
  • La Beeby
  • Simon Jersey

Best Beauty Equipment Supplier

Winner:
Salon Services
Nominees:
  • Capital Hair & Beauty
  • Carlton Professional
  • Ellisons

Best Furniture Supplier

Winner:
Salon Services
Nominees:
  • Carlton Professional
  • Ellisons
  • REM

Best Hair Removal Supplier

Winner:
Salon System Just Wax
Nominees:
  • Lycon
  • Outback Organics
  • Sienna X Wax

Best Lash Supplier

Winner:
The Eyelash Emporium
Nominees:
  • London Lash Pro
  • Nouveau Lashes
  • Pinkfishes Ltd

Best Wholesaler

Winner:
Salon Services
Nominees:
  • Aston & Fincher
  • Capital Hair & Beauty
  • Ellisons

Best Supplier Specific Training

Winner:
Nouveau Lashes
Nominees:
  • London Lash Pro
  • Sienna X
  • The Eyelash Emporium

Best Eyebrow Treatment Supplier

Winner:
HD Brows
Nominees:
  • London Lash Pro So Henna
  • Salon System RefectoCil
  • Sienna X Brow Range

Best Anti-Ageing Supplier

Winner:
Guinot
Nominees:
  • Dermalogica
  • ELEMIS
  • Nouveau Skin Therapy

Best Use of Social Media

Winner:
Nouveau Lashes
Nominees:
  • Lashbase
  • London Lash Pro
  • Sienna X

Best Cosmetics Supplier

Winner:
Charlotte Tilbury
Nominees:
  • HD Brows
  • MAC
  • Mii

Best Training School - Nails

Winner:
Bio Sculpture Gel-Re: New Beauty
Nominees:
  • Beauty by Sophie Treatments & Training
  • Flourish School of Beauty & Aesthetics
  • Training Solutions

Best Training School - Beauty

Winner:
Training Solutions
Nominees:
  • Beauty by Sophie Treatments & Training
  • Flourish School of Beauty & Aesthetics
  • London Lash Pro

Best Training School - Holistic

Winner:
Flourish School of Beauty & Aesthetics
Nominees:
  • Escape Beauty & Holistic Training Academy
  • Gateway Workshops
  • Inspire Therapy Training

Best Male Grooming Supplier

Winner:
Fudge Professional
Nominees:
  • BARBER PRO
  • HD Brows
  • Lycon

Best Hair Brand

Winner:
GHD
Nominees:
  • Grow Gorgeous
  • Living Proof
  • Wella Professionals

Best Spa Brand

Winner:
ELEMIS
Nominees:
  • ESPA
  • Payot
  • Thalgo